The first national awards ceremony for real estate projects – FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’Excellence Awards 2022
A new page has been added to the 30-year history of the FIABCI Prix d’Excellence international awards. On 28 October, the Pullman Axis Towers Hotel in Tbilisi hosted the first national awards ceremony for real estate projects – the FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’Excellence Awards 2022. The “real estate Oscars” event took place with the support of Bank of Georgia, Galt&Taggart and Digital Area. The event was sponsored by White Square (silver sponsor), Alliance Group, Business Chamber of Asian & Gulf Countries and Green Side. Partner organisations also included Colliers Georgia, Expo Georgia and the Georgian National Association of Real Estate (GNARE).
მთავარი ფოტო.jpeg
The national winners were selected by a jury panel composed of local members and leading industry experts from different countries. The winners will take part at the FIABCI World Prix d'Excellence Awards to be held in Maiami, U.S.