Batumi hosts one of this year’a main real estate events.
🌐Batumi hosts one of this year’s main real estate events. The forum was organised by FIABCI-Georgia and Property Georgia under the patronage of the government of Adjara.
Participants included the recent winners of FIABCI Prix d’Excellence Awards and other holders of the “real estate Oscars.”
Leading construction and development companies, architects, urban planners, investors and experts attended the event – one of the largest of the year in the field of real estate. During the forum, experts spoke about the investment and tourism potential of the Adjara region in a panel discussion format. B2B meetings were also held within the scope of the event.
The 73rd World Congress of FIABCI (International Real Estate Federation) was held in Miami on 5-9 June. It was attended by a delegation from Georgia consisting of the government of AR Adjara, as well as the management and members of FIABCI-Georgia.
The FIABCI World Prix d'Excellence Awards were held within the framework of the aforementioned event on 8 June. This was the first time that Georgian projects were represented at the event dubbed the “real estate Oscars.” Some of these projects, including the Adjarabet Arena, came away as winners of the highest award in the real estate industry. We thank the following bodies and organisations for supporting the event:
Government of Adjara, FIABCI, The International Real Estate Federation Property Georgia, Colliers Georgia CMC - Construction Management Company Archi, Silk Road Group, LISI Green Town, City Institute Georgia, BMG, Alliance Palace Batumi, Khmaladze Architects, UGT, York Holding Group, Dreamland Oasis Hotel, IMEP, Schuchmann Wines Chateau, Villas & SPA, International Investors Association of Georgia, Citadeli.