Bank of Georgia continues to support the real estate sector. In partnership with the bank of Georgia, Galt & Taggart and Digital Area, on October 28, 2022 FIABCI-Georgia is organizing the first national award for real estate projects in the region - the FIABCI-Georgia Prix d' Excellence Awards.
It will be the first event of its kind in the region. The winning projects will be selected by a jury panel composed of leading industry experts from Georgia and various other countries based on the internationally recognized FIABCI criteria. Winners will take part in the FIABCI World Prix d' Excellence Awards ceremony. The event will be organized in partnership with Property Georgia, Colliers International Georgia, PwC Georgia, Business Association of Georgia (BAG), Expo Georgia and the Georgian National Association of Real Estate (GNARE). The FIABCI-Georgia Prix d’ Excellence Awards will bring together leading real estate organizations from more than 20 countries. The winning projects will be judged based on the following 6 criteria: Concept, Architecture, Construction Process, Innovation, Sustainability and Urban Integration. The Registration deadline is 31 August 2022. 2022 will see a new chapter being written in the 30-year history of FIABCI Prix d’ Excellence Awards!