Conference on Local Challanges & Solutions by Sto (Germany), a world-class building materials manufacturer
On November 15, the leading Georgian real estate advisor, property investment hub, Property Georgia and FIABCI Georgia, local chapter of the global real estate federation FIABCI organized a conference on clean air challenges in parallel to construction activities and relevant solutions. The event was supported by Digital Area. During a panel discussion, Daniel Lindley, Head of Market Development at Sto Group (Germany), one of the major international manufacturers of products and systems for building coatings, made a presentation about the company’s philosophy and innovative approaches to a healthy environment. With German side, event was also be attended by Georgian architects, representatives of the private sector and public structures. The German experience, shared by Mr. Lindley at the meeting with panelists and presenters, drew on scientific approaches to construction production, which in turn reflects environmental care.
Given the globally growing status of urban migration, it is important for the construction sector to keep up-to-date on the latest innovations and trends in healthy urban development, especially when it comes to practical examples.
Property Georgia and FIABCI Georgia continue their informational campaign on “Sustainable and Resilient Cities” with local and international partners.